Well General Info


Date Received
09/10/2010 
Owner Name
Southern Sioux County Rural Water 
Alt Name
Well #I-2 
WNumber
72611 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588068 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Maurice, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R45W 
Section
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
42.9025640000 
Longitude
-96.1743530000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
240845 
UTM Y
4754885 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1269 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
03/31/2009 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
177 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous