Well General Info


Date Received
12/06/2010 
Owner Name
Cedar Ridge Vineyards 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
72610 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587730 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Swisher, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.8319880000 
Longitude
-91.6791120000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
609681 
UTM Y
4631966 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
835 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Freese Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/04/2010 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
167 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
450 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown