Well General Info


Date Received
12/27/2013 
Owner Name
Pin Oak Pub And Links 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
72609 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2589417 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Manchester, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
42.4611540000 
Longitude
-91.4305120000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
629040 
UTM Y
4702173 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Primary 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
0 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Unknown 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers