Well General Info


Date Received
05/03/2010 
Owner Name
Kinze Manufacturing 
Alt Name
Office Building 
WNumber
72341 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588087 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Williamsburg, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R10W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
41.6937810000 
Longitude
-92.0620040000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
578054 
UTM Y
4616203 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
846 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/26/2010 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
161 ft
Total Depth
161 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene