Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Strawberry Point, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
7207 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410693 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clayton 
Quadrangle
Strawberry Point, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R6W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
42.6792000000 
Longitude
-91.5305700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
620393 
UTM Y
4726238 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1202 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
07/01/1955 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
133 ft
Well Depth
259 ft
Total Depth
259 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian