Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Arlington, City Of 
Alt Name
CITY PARK (#3) 
WNumber
7201 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409240 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Fayette 
Quadrangle
Arlington, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R7W 
Section
28 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.7462580000 
Longitude
-91.6734570000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
608569 
UTM Y
4733491 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1144 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
08/26/1955 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
89 ft
Well Depth
1312 ft
Total Depth
1312 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician