Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Blairsburg, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
713 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411487 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Blairsburg, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R24W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
42.4795470000 
Longitude
-93.6447600000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
447005 
UTM Y
4703223 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1221 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Becker, J.J. 
Drilling Date
02/01/1938 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
140 ft
Well Depth
360 ft
Total Depth
360 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian