Well General Info


Date Received
05/20/2010 
Owner Name
Muscatine Power & Water 
Alt Name
#41 
WNumber
70896 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588060 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Muscatine, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T76N 
Range
R2W 
Section
15 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
41.3869110000 
Longitude
-91.0638520000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
661881 
UTM Y
4583518 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
540 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Northway Well & Pump Company 
Drilling Date
12/04/2009 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
79 ft
Total Depth
79 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium