Well General Info


Date Received
05/06/2010 
Owner Name
Deese Thirsty Camel 
Alt Name
#2 (2005) 
WNumber
70805 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585342 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Columbus Junction, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R4W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
41.3339330000 
Longitude
-91.3595160000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
637271 
UTM Y
4577126 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
607 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2005 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
78 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium