Well General Info


Date Received
05/06/2010 
Owner Name
Grace Lutheran Camp Inc 
Alt Name
#1 (1991) 
WNumber
70802 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411162 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
De Witt, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R3E 
Section
14 
Quarter
SE NW SW 
Latitude
41.8186580000 
Longitude
-90.5762000000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
701309 
UTM Y
4632482 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
679 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/06/1991 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown