Well General Info


Date Received
05/06/2010 
Owner Name
Sw Iowa Renewable Energy Llc 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
70799 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586323 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Council Bluffs South, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T74N 
Range
R43W 
Section
31 
Quarter
 
Latitude
41.1710820000 
Longitude
-95.8356190000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
262125 
UTM Y
4561626 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
970 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown