Well General Info


Date Received
05/06/2010 
Owner Name
Raccoon River Bible Camp 
Alt Name
#1 (1941) 
WNumber
70782 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407761 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Greene 
Quadrangle
Scranton, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R32W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
42.0955380000 
Longitude
-94.6100300000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
366859 
UTM Y
4661638 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1052 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1941 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown