Well General Info


Date Received
05/05/2010 
Owner Name
Salem Lutheran Church (Correctionville) 
Alt Name
#2 (2005) 
WNumber
70756 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585637 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Kingsley, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R43W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
42.5045000000 
Longitude
-95.9190600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
260160 
UTM Y
4709923 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1420 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Alton Well & Concrete Co., Inc. 
Drilling Date
03/03/2005 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
430 ft
Total Depth
430 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous