Well General Info


Date Received
05/03/2010 
Owner Name
Grand View Resort 
Alt Name
#3 (2004) 
WNumber
70597 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584915 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clay 
Quadrangle
Ruthven, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R35W 
Section
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
43.1682420000 
Longitude
-94.9203160000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
343904 
UTM Y
4781288 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1355 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
08/19/2004 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown