Well General Info


Date Received
04/27/2010 
Owner Name
Thorpe Park-Winnebago Conservation 
Alt Name
#1 (1948) 
WNumber
70501 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412224 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winnebago 
Quadrangle
Thompson, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R25W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE NE NW 
Latitude
43.2612650000 
Longitude
-93.7572860000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
438537 
UTM Y
4790107 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1309 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1948 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene