Well General Info


Date Received
04/27/2010 
Owner Name
Three Fingers Campground 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
70500 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585079 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winnebago 
Quadrangle
Forest City, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R24W 
Section
29 
Quarter
NW SE NE 
Latitude
43.2790500000 
Longitude
-93.7067220000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
442658 
UTM Y
4792046 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1230 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
165 ft
Total Depth
165 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian