Well General Info


Date Received
04/27/2010 
Owner Name
Smith Lake Park 
Alt Name
#4 (2007) 
WNumber
70471 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586938 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Algona, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R29W 
Section
23 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
43.1246520000 
Longitude
-94.2458510000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
398658 
UTM Y
4775411 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1189 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2007 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown