Well General Info


Date Received
04/22/2010 
Owner Name
Hanford Community Church 
Alt Name
#1 (1950) 
WNumber
70401 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584728 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cerro Gordo 
Quadrangle
Hanford, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R19W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
43.0739300000 
Longitude
-93.1417470000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
488460 
UTM Y
4769034 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1190 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1950 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
100 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian