Well General Info


Date Received
04/22/2010 
Owner Name
Kum & Go Store #267 
Alt Name
#2 (2008) 
WNumber
70397 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586801 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cedar 
Quadrangle
Lime City, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R2W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
41.6472740000 
Longitude
-91.1148650000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
656985 
UTM Y
4612331 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
684 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian