Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Webster City, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
6993 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410531 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Webster City, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R25W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
42.4718200000 
Longitude
-93.8141700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
433073 
UTM Y
4702485 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1032 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1954 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
120 ft
Well Depth
2005 ft
Total Depth
2005 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician