Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Clemons, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
6943 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409990 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marshall 
Quadrangle
State Center, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R20W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
42.1133230000 
Longitude
-93.1558530000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 115 ft. 
UTM X
487116 
UTM Y
4662370 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
951 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Jennings, Charles 
Drilling Date
08/26/1954 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
52 ft
Total Depth
55 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium