Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sergeant Bluff, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
692 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Woodbury 
Quadrangle
Sergeant Bluff, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R47W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
42.4034900000 
Longitude
-96.3577170000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
223671 
UTM Y
4700040 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1091 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Rasmussen, Carrol 
Drilling Date
01/01/1938 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
455 ft
Total Depth
455 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian