Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Saddle Bronc 
Alt Name
#1 (2002) 
WNumber
68642 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586027 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Nichols, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R4W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
41.3817380000 
Longitude
-91.3504390000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
637930 
UTM Y
4582448 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
609 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2002 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
21 ft
Total Depth
21 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium