Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Forest Oak Properties (The Kava House) 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68639 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586825 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Swisher, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
41.8460380000 
Longitude
-91.6924060000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
608554 
UTM Y
4633509 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
798 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown