Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Black Diamond Roadhouse 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68634 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584782 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Amish, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R8W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
41.6088710000 
Longitude
-91.7608760000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
603248 
UTM Y
4607093 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
710 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown