Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Corner Market 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68627 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586338 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Mc Causland, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R4E 
Section
12 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
41.7430250000 
Longitude
-90.4452800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
712433 
UTM Y
4624400 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
609 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown