Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Jimi B'S 
Alt Name
#2 (2008) 
WNumber
68618 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586891 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Leisure Lake, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R2E 
Section
30 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
42.2364850000 
Longitude
-90.7685820000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
684119 
UTM Y
4678444 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
817 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
06/30/2008 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown