Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Kingdom Hall (Waukon) 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68612 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
398802 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587139 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Frankville, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R6W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
43.2408010000 
Longitude
-91.5067280000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
621239 
UTM Y
4788638 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1223 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown