Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
The Old Waterville Store 
Alt Name
# 1 
WNumber
68609 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
397202 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587655 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Waterville, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R4W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
43.2075460000 
Longitude
-91.2972210000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
638324 
UTM Y
4785270 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
863 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1980 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown