Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Five Star Cooperative 
Alt Name
#1 (1977) 
WNumber
68603 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585048 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Chickasaw 
Quadrangle
New Hampton, Iowa 
Township
T95N 
Range
R13W 
Section
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
43.0756200000 
Longitude
-92.3194880000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
555399 
UTM Y
4769437 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1163 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown