Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Whittier Community Center 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68600 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587659 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Springville, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R5W 
Section
18 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.0928960000 
Longitude
-91.4637410000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
627046 
UTM Y
4661232 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
901 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown