Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Culvers Lawn And Garden 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68598 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584591 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Marion, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R6W 
Section
34 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.0366320000 
Longitude
-91.5286910000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
621782 
UTM Y
4654891 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
847 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2004 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown