Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Rolling Acres Golf Course 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68593 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586016 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Center Point, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R8W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE SE 
Latitude
42.2094360000 
Longitude
-91.8058740000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
598570 
UTM Y
4673720 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
811 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2002 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown