Well General Info


Date Received
02/25/2010 
Owner Name
Rowley Equipment 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68590 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586062 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buchanan 
Quadrangle
Cheney, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R9W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
42.3709470000 
Longitude
-91.8902310000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
591373 
UTM Y
4691560 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
Yes 
Elevation
896 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown