Well General Info


Date Received
02/24/2010 
Owner Name
Barn Happy 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
68581 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
709209 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585934 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Hudson, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R14W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
42.4930320000 
Longitude
-92.4959170000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
541423 
UTM Y
4704642 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
Yes 
Elevation
961 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1921 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
120 ft
Total Depth
120 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian