Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Leaf Lake Estates Hoa 
Alt Name
Well #1 
WNumber
68541 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584543 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Andalusia, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R2E 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
41.4832700000 
Longitude
-90.7113320000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
691074 
UTM Y
4594935 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
734 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/2004 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
542 ft
Total Depth
542 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian