Well General Info


Date Received
10/29/2009 
Owner Name
Dunkerton, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
67793 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
717084 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588412 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Dunkerton, Iowa 
Township
T90N 
Range
R11W 
Section
28 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
42.5712130000 
Longitude
-92.1604420000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
568905 
UTM Y
4713542 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
947 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
05/07/2009 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
111 ft
Well Depth
286 ft
Total Depth
286 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian