Well General Info


Date Received
10/29/2009 
Owner Name
Wyoming, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
67792 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587988 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Wyoming East, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R1W 
Section
30 
Quarter
NE NE SE 
Latitude
42.0612230000 
Longitude
-90.9966870000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
665754 
UTM Y
4658515 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
842 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
08/10/2009 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
115 ft
Well Depth
1309 ft
Total Depth
1309 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician