Well General Info


Date Received
10/22/2009 
Owner Name
Osceola Co Rws North Subsystem 
Alt Name
R-1R2, WL18 
WNumber
67721 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2588195 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Osceola 
Quadrangle
May City, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R39W 
Section
22 
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
43.2906230000 
Longitude
-95.4468040000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
301504 
UTM Y
4795996 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1409 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Lacey Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
09/08/2009 
Drilling Method
Other 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
42 ft
Total Depth
42 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Rural Water District
Aquifers
Alluvium