Well General Info


Date Received
01/29/2010 
Owner Name
Oakcrest Hills Estates Subdivision 
Alt Name
Streb & Streb Partnership 
WNumber
67473 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585655 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Hills, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R6W 
Section
15 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
41.5558560000 
Longitude
-91.5404360000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
621716 
UTM Y
4601494 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
636 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Latta Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
10/29/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
151 ft
Total Depth
151 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Pleistocene