Well General Info


Date Received
08/13/2009 
Owner Name
Lakota, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
67445 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583142 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Kossuth 
Quadrangle
Lakota, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R28W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
43.3793890000 
Longitude
-94.0924890000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
411503 
UTM Y
4803526 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1150 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Arnie's Pump Service 
Drilling Date
08/26/1999 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
96 ft
Well Depth
206 ft
Total Depth
206 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian, Ordovician