Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Manning, City Of 
Alt Name
Test Well 77-1 (at TH 76-1) 
WNumber
67438 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Manning, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R36W 
Section
17 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
41.9146390000 
Longitude
-95.0652550000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
328728 
UTM Y
4642361 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1329 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
03/18/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
45 ft
Well Types
Test (water only)
Aquifers