Well General Info


Date Received
03/06/2009 
Owner Name
Orange City, City of 
Alt Name
#12 
WNumber
66399 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587085 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Maurice, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R45W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
42.9221930000 
Longitude
-96.1349470000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
244144 
UTM Y
4756944 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1308 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
07/18/2006 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
475 ft
Total Depth
475 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous