Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Big River United Energy (Formerly Us Bio Energy) 
Alt Name
#1 (2007) 
WNumber
66321 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2586439 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Dyersville West, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R3W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
42.4884280000 
Longitude
-91.1579480000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
651384 
UTM Y
4705652 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
957 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/06/2007 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
72 ft
Well Depth
149 ft
Total Depth
153 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian