Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Randall, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
6622 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409795 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Story City, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R24W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
42.2370300000 
Longitude
-93.6017300000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
450351 
UTM Y
4676269 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1020 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Hoeg & Ames (H.M. White) 
Drilling Date
06/03/1954 
Drilling Method
Cable 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
352 ft
Total Depth
347 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian