Well General Info


Date Received
12/22/2008 
Owner Name
Lisbon, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
65770 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2587091 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Mt. Vernon, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R5W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
41.9177570000 
Longitude
-91.3757570000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
634691 
UTM Y
4641921 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
870 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/03/2008 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
17 ft
Well Depth
440 ft
Total Depth
440 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian