Well General Info


Date Received
11/14/2008 
Owner Name
Regional Water 
Alt Name
#N-11 
WNumber
65605 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584869 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Corley, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R39W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
41.5131640000 
Longitude
-95.3427440000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
304501 
UTM Y
4598376 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1148 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
01/01/2002 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
28 ft
Total Depth
28 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium