Well General Info


Date Received
11/14/2008 
Owner Name
Regional Water 
Alt Name
Well #N-5 
WNumber
65601 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2583276 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Corley, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R39W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
41.5145530000 
Longitude
-95.3445890000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
304351 
UTM Y
4598534 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1147 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ne. 
Drilling Date
05/18/2002 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
29 ft
Total Depth
29 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium