Well General Info


Date Received
11/06/2008 
Owner Name
Lyon & Sioux Rural Water 
Alt Name
#6 
WNumber
65594 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582385 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
South Dakota 
County
Out of State 
Quadrangle
Klondike, Iowa-S. Dak. 
Township
T0N 
Range
R0  
Section
Quarter
 
Latitude
43.3954140000 
Longitude
-96.5277490000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
214299 
UTM Y
4810773 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
-9999 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
04/28/1999 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
46 ft
Total Depth
46 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium