Well General Info


Date Received
10/28/2008 
Owner Name
Lyon-Sioux Rws - Big Sioux 
Alt Name
#L-3 
WNumber
65576 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584828 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Larchwood, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R47W 
Section
30 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
43.4543280000 
Longitude
-96.4376840000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
221864 
UTM Y
4817011 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1467 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Ltp Enterprises, Inc. 
Drilling Date
01/01/2003 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
671 ft
Total Depth
682 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous